Shows that I have attended!


1985

July 14th, Damage, NYC Mayhem and Oblivion @ CBGB, NYC

August 25th Exodus meet and greet at Slipped Disc Records, Valley Stream, NY

September 27th, Slayer and Megadeath @ The Ritz NYC (did not go due to hurricane)

October 19th, Fit For Abuse, Crippled Youth, Rest In Pieces and Schmeggma Egg @ The Italian American Club, Mahopac NY

October 20th Rat At Rat R, Damage and Ultraviolence @ CBGB, NYC

November 16th, Slayer and D.R.I. @ L'Amour, Brooklyn NY

November 17th, D.R.I., C.O.C., 76% Uncertain and Albany Style @ The Italian American Club, Mahopac NY

November 23rd, Suicidal Tendencies @ L'Amour, Brooklyn NY

December 7th, Adrenalin O.D., Abusive Action, End Product, 76% Uncertain and Malcontent @ The Italian American Club, Mahopac NY

December 21st, Motorhead, Wendy O' Williams and S.O.D. @ The Ritz NYC

December 28th, Overkill, Savage Thrust, Frigid Bitch, Nuclear Assault and Overkill @ L'Amour, Brooklyn NY

January 17th, Iron Maiden and Queensryche @ Radio City Music Hall, NYC

January 23rd, Metallica, Wasp and Armored Saint @ The Mid-Hudson Civic Center, Poughkeepsie NY



1986
January 25th Anthrax in store @ Mad Platters, Yonkers, NY

February 9th Government Issue, Dove and Bodies In Panic @ CBGB, NYC

February 15th Overkill in store @ Mad Platters, Yonkers, NY

March 9th, Corosion Of Conformity, Damage, K.Martians and Leeway @ CBGB, NYC

April 4th, Venom, Overkill, Cro-Mags, Carnivore and Voi Vod @ The Ritz, NYC

May 17th, Celtic Frost @ L'Amour, Brooklyn NY

May 28th, Youth Of Today, Agnostic Front, Wolfpack and Underdog (GBH no show) @ ?, Albany, NY

June 7th, G.B.H, Agnostic Front, Leeway and The Crumsuckers @ The Ritz, NYC

July 14th, Celtic Frost, D.O.A., MDC, Samhain, Rogue Male, Nuclear Assault and Cheetah Chrome Motherfuckers @ The Ritz, NYC

July 20th, Guillotine Benefit with Warzone, Ludichrist, Bedlam, Ed Gein's Car, Rest In Pieces, The End, Antichrist Newboys and Straigh Ahead @ CBGB, NYC

July 26th Descendents, Doggy Style, Social Unrest, Dag Nasty and The Adolescents @ The Ritz, NYC

August 9th G.B.H., Cro-Mags, 7 Seconds, Toxic Reasons and The Effigies @ The Ritz, NYC

August 13th, 7 Seconds, Youth Of Today and Death Before Dishonor @ VFW Post, Albany, NY

August 14th, 7 Seconds in Rochester NY (drove to but missed the show)

August 23rd, Discharge, Youth Of Today, D.R.I. and C.O.C. @ The Ritz, NYC

August 27th, Youth Of Today, Agnostic Front, Wolfpack and Underdog, Albany NY

September 7th, Youth Of Today, Crippled Youth, Death Before Dishonor and Rot @ CBGB, NYC

September 14th, Adrenalin O.D., Bedlam @ CBGB, NYC

September 20th, Circle Jerks, Murphy's Law, S.N.F.U. and The Nils @ The Ritz, NYC (SNFU cancelled and Scum was added so I went to CBGB instead)

September 20th, The Dickies, Ed Gein's Car, Kiss The Foor and The Backbones @ CBGB, NYC

September 27th, The Circle Jerks and Agnostic Front @ City Gardens, Trenton NJ

October 4th, The Bad Brains @ CBGB, NYC

October 10th 76% Uncertain, Seizure, Contraband, Skeletal Ambitions and Dresden @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 12th, 76% Uncertain, Slapshot, Gang Green and Marginal Man @ City Gardens, Trenton NJ

October 24th The Bad Brains and Slapshot @ The Living Room, Providence RI

October 25th, Adrenalin O.D., Pleased Youth and Bedlam @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 9th, Motorhead,The Cro-Mags and Dark Angel @ The Ritz, NYC'

November 14th Raw Power, Dayglo Abortions and Lost Generation @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 15th, Ludichrist, Seizure and Damage @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 23rd, Ludichrist, Straight Ahead, Nausea and Prong @ CBGB, NYC

November 28th, 7 Seconds and Verbal Assault @ CBGB, NYC

November 29th, 7 Seconds, C.I.A. and Verbal Assault @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 30th, 7 Seconds, Verbal Assault, Adrenalin O.D., Dirge and Insult To Injury @ City Gardens, Trenton NJ

December 7th, Gorilla Biscuits, Slapshot, Bold and Youth Of Today @ CBGB, NYC

December 21st, Governmant Issue, Formaldehyde and Profits Of Doom @ CBGB, NYC



1987
January 2nd, Youth Of Today, Bold, No Milk On Tuesday, Wide Awake and Aware @ Chatham Oaks, Danbury CT

January 17th, The Bad Brains @ The Ritz, NYC

February 14th, The Meatmen and Crucial Youth @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

February 15th, Dag Nasty, Verbal Assault, Bold and Death Before Dishonor @ CBGB, NYC

February 15th, Ziggy Marley and the Melody Makers @ The Ritz, NYC

March 1st, Nuclear Assault, The Mob, Straight Ahead and The N.Y. Hoods @ CBGB, NYC

March 6th, Aware and Wide Awake @ Images, Brewster NY

March 7th, Descendents, Ed Gein's Car and Zombie Squad @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

March 10th Token Entry, Purple Jesus and Breakdown @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

March 13th, D.O.A., Descendents, DC-3 and Firehose @ The Ritz, NYC

March 15th, Bill Cosby @ Radio City Music Hall, NYC

March 20th, Dag Nasty, 76% Uncertain and White Collar Crime @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

March 21st, Dag Nasty, F.C.C. and Wolfpack @ Club 288, Albany NY

March 22nd Leeway, Ludichrist and Sick Of It All @ CBGB, NYC (did not go)

March 27th, Death Before Dishonor, Bold, Rapt and Warzone @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 2nd Side By Side, Altercation, Warzone and Youth Of Today @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 4th, Th' Inbred, Crucial Youth and No Outlet @ Club 288, Albany NY (did not go due to bad weather)

April 5th Warzone and Youth Of Today Record Release Party with Side By Side and Altercation @ CBGB, NYC

April 10th, Token Entry, Breakdown and Purple Jeezus @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 11th, A Benefit For Some Records with Warzone, Token Entry and Sick Of It All @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

April 18th, Youth Of Today, Token Entry and Final Terror @ Club 288, Albany NY

Aprll 25th, Straight Ahead, N.Y. Hoods and Up Front @ The Pyramid Club, NYC (Cancelled)

Aprll 25th, Youth Of Today, Y.D.L. and Breakdown @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

April 25th Circle Jerks, Toxic Reasons, K.G.B. and Underdog @ The Anthrax, Norwalk, CT

April 27th, Youth Of Today, Bold and Warzone @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 2nd, Straight Ahead, Beyond Possession and Up Front @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 3rd, Straight Ahead, Y.D.L., Beyond Possession and Sick Of It All @ CBGB, NYC

May 8th, Side By Side, Gorilla Biscuits and Youth Of Today @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 16th, Token Entry, Underdog, Gorilla Biscuits and Up Front @ Club 288, Albany NY

May 17th, Token Entry Record Release Party with Side By Side, Still Born and Krakdown @ CBGB, NYC

May 22nd, Wide Awake @ Images, Brewster NY

May 23rd, Bold, Supertouch and Altercation @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

May 30th, Underdog, Good Humor and Gorilla Biscuits @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

June 5th, The Meatmen, Prong and The Four Food Groups @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 13th, Aware, Breakdown, No Means No and No Outlet @ Club 288, Albany NY

June 20th, Government Issue, Life Sentence, Dirge and Kreig Kopf @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 23rd, D.R. I. and Underdog @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 26th, Descendents, M.I.A. and Subculture @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT ( I did not attend, but Jon from Up Front drove to the show after the show in Put Valley)

June 27th, Warzone, D.R.I. and The Exploited @ The Ritz, NYC

June 28th, Youth Of Today, Bold, Y.D.L. and Side By Side @ CBGB, NYC

July 5th, Dag Nasty, Suburban Uprise and Clenched Fist @ CBGB, NYC

July 11th, Token Entry, Sick Of It All and Krakdown @ Club 288, Albany NY

July 16th, 7 Seconds and Justice League @ The 9:30 Club, Washington DC

July 17th, White Collar Crime, Soulside and Ignition @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

July 19th, Agnostic Front, NY Hoods, Nausea and Trip 6 @ CBGB, NYC

July 21st, 7 Seconds, Justice League and Scram @ CBGB, NYC

July 25th, 7 Seconds, Justice League and No Outlet @ Club 288, Albany NY

July 25th, 7 Seconds, Justice League and 76% Uncertain @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

July 26th, 7 Seconds, Justice League, Token Entry and Pagan Babies @ CBGB, NYC

July 30th, 7 Seconds and Justice League @ Kryptons, Bedford NY

August 1st, Warzone, Side By Side and Y.D.L. @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

August 2nd, Uniform Choice, 7 Seconds, Justice League, Token Entry and Hogan's Heroes @ City Gardens, Trenton NJ

August 6th, Uniform Choice, Warzone, Foundation and Cranial Abuse @ ?, Albany NY

August 6th, Dag Nasty and Corrosion Of Conformity @ Kryptons, Bedford NY (cancelled)

August 9th, Uniform Choice, Warzone, Wrecking Crew, Breakdown and The Uprise @ CBGB, NYC

August 14th, Token Entry (SOIA did 3-4 songs at the end of TE's set), Wide Awake, Aware and On Edge @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

August 28th, Youth Of Today, Warzone and Side By Side @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

September 5th, GBH, Dag Nasty, Murphy's Law and The Accused @ The Ritz, NYC

September 25th, Ed Gein's Car, Zombie Squad and 3 @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 2nd, Bla'st, Rest In Pieces and Bomb @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 3rd, Scream, Ignition and The Four Food Groups @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 9th, Bold, Supertouch, Sick Of It All and Breakdown @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 18th, Youth Of Today, Gorilla Biscuits, Side By Side and Pagan Babies @ CBGB, NYC

October 23rd, Ludichrist, Sonick Plague and Krakdown @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 31st Aesir & Sinn @ The Four Clover Inn, Stormville NY

November 6th, Dag Nasty, Underdog and Aware @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 7th, The Dickies, Murphy's Law and Crucial Youth @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 8th, Dag Nasty, Government Issue, Verbal Assault and Zombie Squad @ CBGB, NYC

November 13th, Verbal Assault and Fugazi @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 21st Youth Of Today, Bold and Altercation @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

December 5th, Fugazi, Soulside and American Standard @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

December 26th, Agnostic Front @ Streets, New Rochelle NY



1988
January 2nd, Supertouch, Wide Awake and On Edge @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

January 9th, Breakdown, Aware and Seizure @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

January 15th, Bold, Side By Side and Gorilla Biscuits @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

January 29th, Token Entry, Sick Of It All and Target 19 @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

February 13th, Shudder To think, No Outlet and Red Dog 7 @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

March 18th Aesir @ Downstream, Rye, NY

March 26th Soulside, American Standard & Swiz @ The Anthrax, Norwalk, CT

April 16th, All, Doughboys, Shades Apart and Aware @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 22nd, Crumbsuckers and PMS @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 23rd, Dag Nasty, Mind Over Four and Aware @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 29th, Ludichrist, Raw Deal and Desperate Minds @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 6th, Underdog, No Outlet and Pressure Release @ Club 288, Albany NY

May 13th, Bold, Wide Awake, Head On and Uppercut @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 14th, Government Issue, 76% Uncertain and MFD @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 26th, Bad Brains, Trained Attack Dogs and At Wits End @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 3rd, MDC, Seizure, Witnesses and Adrenalin O.D. @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 4th, Gorilla Biscuits, Beyond and Judge @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 18th, Token Entry and Dead Silence @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 20th, Heart and Michael Bolton @ Jones Beach Theater

June 24th, Warzone, Breakdown and YDL @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

July 1st, Bold, Sick Of It All and Supertouch @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

July 7th, Youth Of Today, Bugout Society, Confront and No Outlet @ American Legion Post, Albany NY

July 8th, Youth Of Today @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

July 17th, Supertouch, Bold and Bustin' Out @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

July 30th, Belinda Carlisle and Gilbert Godfreid @ Jones Beach Theater

August 8th, Breakdown @ Tompkins Square Park, NYC

August 14th, NY Hoods, In Your Face and Straight Away @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

August 26th, Verbal Assault, Zombie Squad (Last show), Wide Awake and Uppercut @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

January 30th, Warzone @ The Ritz NYC

September 9th, Government Issue, 76% Uncertain and Sticks And Stones @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

September 10th, No Outlet, Our Gang and Pressure Release @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

September 23rd, Gorilla Biscuits, Raw Deal and Outburst @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 1st, Slapshot, Grin, In Your Face and Abomination @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 8th, Absolution, Wrecking Crew, Life's Blood, Gorilla Biscuits and Raw Deal @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 28th, Bold, Wide Awake, Supertouch and Insted @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 5th, All, 76% Uncertain and Chemical People @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 18th, Gorilla Biscuits, No For An Anwer, Wind Of Change and Chain Of Strangth @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 19th, Crumbsuckers, Life Sentence and Powersurge @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

November 20th, Government Issue, No For An Answer, Absolution, Chain Of Strength and The Icemen @ CBGB, NYC

November 25th, Judge, Hogan's Heroes and Alone In A Crowd @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

December 3rd, Gorilla Biscuits, Judge, Nausea, Absolution and Beyond @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

December 17th, Cro-Mags, Leeway and Absolution @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT



1989
January 7th, Youth Of Today, Bold and Judge @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

February 3rd, 7 Seconds, Aware and Pagan Babies @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

February 11th, Bold, Collapse and Beyond @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

February 11th, Soulside and Swiz @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

February 19th, Supertouch and Face Up @ Saratoga Winners, Albany NY

March 10th, Breakdown, Pressure Release, Uppercut and Inside Out (NY) @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

March 18th, No Justice Just Us Benefit for Roger Miret of AF with Slapshot, Insted, Crossface, Blind Approach and Vision @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

March 31st, Supertouch, Pay Back, Beyond and Bold @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 7th, Fugazi and Purple Geezus @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 8th, Token Entry, In Your Face and Krakdown @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 9th, All For One, Our Gang and True Colors @ The Chameleon, Danbury CT

April ??? Accused, Brotherhood @ The Anthrax, Norwalk, CT

April 21st, Youth Of Today @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 23rd, Underdog, Supertouch, American Standard and Collapse @ CBGB, NYC

April 29th, Gorilla Biscuits @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

April 30th, Absolution, Collapse and No Outlet @ The Chameleon, Danbury CT

May 13th Raw Deal @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 20th, Underdog, Good Humor and Gorilla Biscuits @ The Pyramid Club, NYC

June 2nd, Gorilla Biscuits, Magnificents and Bad Trip @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 3rd, Scream, Bold and Supertouch @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 10th, SNFU, Aware and Broken Smile @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 16th, Swiz, American Standard and Blue Balls @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 17th, Uniform Choice, 76% Uncertain and Blind Approach @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 23rd, Token Entry, In Your Face and No For An Answer @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 7th, Fugazi, Shades Apart and Funhouse @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

October 13th, Underdog, Supertouch and Vision @ Student Union, UCONN, Storrs CT

November 25th, 7 Seconds, Heads Up and Smile @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

December 2nd, Supertouch, American Standard and Situated Chaos @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT



1990
February 2nd, Token Entry, Supertouch, Heads Up and Malachi Krunch @ Student Union, UCONN, Storrs CT

March 23rd, Anderon, Wakeman, Bruford & Howe @ Madison Square Garden

April 22nd, Rush @ Nassau Coliseum

April 28th, Token Entry, Glee Club and Outcrowd @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 12th, Amnesty Benefit with Sick Of It All, Burn, Supertouch and All Fall Down @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

May 18th, Inside Out (NY), Release and Courage @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 15th, Shelter, Inside Out (CA) and Beeftrust @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 22nd, Supertouch, Jawbreaker and Ag's @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 23rd, Token Entry and In Your Face @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

June 28th, Bad Religion and Shades Apart @ The Anthrax, Norwalk CT

July 1st, Inside Out (CA) and Quicksand @ City Gardens, Trenton NJ



1991
July 24th, Queensryche and Suicidal Tendencies @ Meadowlands Arena, East Rutherford NJ

October 4th, Shelter, All Fall Down and Withstand @ Hudson Youth Center, Hudson NY

October 5th, Leeway, Fit Of Anger, Substance and Stigmata @ Hudson Youth Center, Hudson NY



1992
March 19th, This Picture, Nightstage, Boston MA

June 13th, David Copperfield @ Eisenhower Hall Theater, West Point NY

June 24th, Into Another @ The Apocalypse Now, Norwalk CT

June 28th, Lifetime, Reserection, Refuse to Fall and Mouthpiece @ Cell Block 8, Putnam CT

October 9th, Tori Amos, Town Hall, NYC



1993
March 19th, China Pig and Monsterland @ West Conn

April 17th, Endpoint, Four Walls Falling, Outspoken, Mouthpiece, Strife, Ressurection, Flagman, Grip and Ashes @ Midlesex County College, Edison NJ

April 22nd, Jesus Jones @ Roseland, NYC

August 21st, Midnight Oil and Hothouse Flowers @ Jones Beach Theater

September 11th, Big Country free show @The Cambridge Side Galleria, Cambridge MA

October 23rd, Grip in Worcester MA

October 24th, Big Country @ Saratoga Winners, Albany NY

October 26th, Big Country @ The Grand, NYC



1994
March 25th, The Connells and 700 Miles @ The Chance Theater, Poughkeepsie NY

April 8th, Sense Field and Grip @ Studio 158, Willamantic CT

April 9th, Sense Field, Lifetime and Alloy @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

April 15th, Into Another @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

April 29th, 7 Seconds @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

July 7th, Toad The Wet Sprocket @ Roseland, NYC

July 9th, Toad The Wet Sprocket @ Arch Street, Greenwich CT

August 18th, Sense Field, State Of The Nation, Rain Still Falls, Thinner and Cable @ Studio 158, Willamantic CT

August 19th, Sense Field, State Of The Nation, Shift and Rain Still Falls @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

August 21st, Sense Field, State Of The Nation, Copper and Campfire @ The Lost Horizon, Syracuse NY

August 24th, Sense Field @ @ The Black Cat, Washington DC

August 25th, Rain Like The Sound Of Trains @ The Black Cat, Washington DC

September 16th, Into Another and Gray House @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

October 16th, Jawbox and Brainiac @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

October 25th, Sponge and XC-NN @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

November 9th, Helmet, Quicksand and Orange 9MM @ he Chance Theater, Poughkeepsie NY

December 16th, The Cro-Mags @ The Boardwalk, Brewster NY



1995
January 14th, Farside, Lifetime, Shades Apart, Baby Gopal and Cable @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

March 7th, Bush @ Irving Plaza, NYC

April 14th, Civ, H20, Cornerstone and Baby Gopal @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

July 23rd, Quicksand, Sick Of It All and Orange 9MM @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

August 17th, Shelter, H20 and Shift @ Coney Island High, NYC

August 25th, Breakdown, Sub-Zero, Standpoint and Fury Of Five @ CBGB, NYC

August 25th, Shelter and H20 @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

September 7th, 7 Seconds, Down By Law, I.C.U. and Klover @ Coney Island High, NYC

September 8th, 7 Seconds, Sense Field and Shades Apart @ P.W.A.C., Lindenhurst NY

September 9th, 7 Seconds, State Of The Nation, Shades Apart and Farside @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

October 13th, Shelter, Orange 9MM, Deftones and Shades Apart @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

October 17th, Seaweed, Into Another and Fits Of Depression @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

December 2nd, Supertouch, Loaded, Jasta 14, Bloodletter and Soul Tribe @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

December 22nd, Supertouch, Shades Apart, Texas Is The Reason, Loaded, Blooletter, Figure Head, Brother's Keeper and Dahlia's Seed @ CBGB, NYC



1996
February 23rd, Unsane, Shades Apart, Shift, Sweet Deisel and Hell No @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

April 5th, Shift, Joshua, Lounge, Moses, Standoint and Atlas Shrugged @ the D.A.V., New Windsor NY

April 28th, Killing Time, Mouthpiece, Dismay, Floorpunch, District 9 and Mind War @ CBGB, NYC

May 3rd, Down By Law, Good Riddance and Millencolin @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

May 14th, Into Another, Garden Variety and Shift @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

July 16th, Endure, Insphere, Follow Through, Switch Stance, Fastbreak, Cycle and Beyond Reason @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

July 22nd, Snapcase, Refused, Doughnuts, One Nature and Standpoint @ The Community Volunteer Fire Hall, Wayne NJ

July 27th, Samiam, Blink 182 and China Drum @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

August 14th, Shift, Chamberlain, Eventide and One King Down @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

August 16th, Ignite, Good Riddance, 88 Fingers Louie and Chokepuppy @ The Sports Palace, New Britain CT

August 23rd, Chamberlain, Shift, Botch and Cycle @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

August 30th, Fastbreak, Ten Yard Fight, Tenfold, Follow Through and Cycle @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

September 7th. Backlash, Atlas Shrugged, Trial, Drowning Room and Half Nelson @ Rockland Sports Center, Valley Cottage NY

September 8th, 25 Ta Life, Drowning Room, Atlas Shrugged, Awkward Thought and Trial @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

September 15th, Floorpunch, Hand's Tied, 97A, Rancor and Atari @ Scarlette O'Hara's, Bethlahem PA

September 20th, 25 Ta Life, Blood For Blood, Fury Of V, Ground Zero, Union, Drowning Room, Ghidrah and Inner Dam @ The Newburgh Skate Park, Newburgh NY

October 6th, Standpoint (cd release show), IDK, For The Love Of, Time's Up, Mudfoot and Head Full Of Dust @ Bates Lodge, Red Bank NJ

October 27th, Adrenalin O.D. reunion, Shades Apart, Wretched Ones and Furious George @ Coney Island High, NYC

October 31st, Mercyful Fate @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

November 1st, Mighty Mighty Bosstones @ Roseland, NYC

November 9th, Hatebreed, Earth Crisis, Merauder, Candiria and Union @ The Sports Palace, New Britain CT

November 16th, Endure, Hatebreed, Insphere, Follow Through, Bed Of Stone, Beyond Reason and XForefrontX @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

November 27th, Better Than Ezra, Chalk Farm and Fulflej @ 7 Willow Street, Port Chester NY

December 21st, Hand's Tied, Ten Yard Fight, Tenfold, Line Of Fire, Think Tank and Life-Core @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

December 27th, Lifetime, Fastbreak, Steadfast and The Rays @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT



1997
February 2nd, Earth Crisis, Lifetime, Mearth, Silent Majority and One King Down @ The Wetlands, NYC

February 20th, The Connells, The Odds and Atlas @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

March 7th, Agnostic Front @ The Chance, Poughkeepsie NY

April 5th, Follow Through and Bed Of Stone Free Show @ Trash American Style, Danbury CT

April 11th, In My Eyes, Follow Through, Fastbreak, Slip Cycle, In This Together and X Time Will Tell X @ S.U.N.Y. Purchase, Purchase NY

April 17th, Ignite, Weston, Fastbreak, Cast Iron Hike and Hallraker @ The Sports Palace, New Britain CT

April 25th, Strife, Warzone and Follow Through @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

May 17th, Fastbreak, Follow Through, Line Of Fire, Charlie 5-0 and God Aweful @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

June 16th, Hatebreed, Despair, Sum Of All Fears, Drowning Room and One King Down @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

June 18th, Shutdown, Fastbreak, Follow Through, Common Ground, Muddle Head and Headstart @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

June 22nd, DIO and Chemical 9 @ Tuxedo Jct, Danbury CT

June 27th, Follow Through, Floorpunch, Hand's Tied, Sum Of All Fears, Bane and Headstart @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

August 8th, Follow Through, Fastbreak, Ground Zero, In My Eyes, Cycle, Bed Of Stone, Headstart and Dismantle @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

August 22nd, Follow Through, Fastbreak, Smackdown, Cycle, Die My Will and Against All @ The Sports Palace, CT

August 31st, Ensign, 97A, Floorpunch, Confined and Rain On The Parade @ The Princeton Arts Council, Princeton NJ

October 12th, Drowning Room, All I Ask, Voice Of Reason, Divided By Hate and Eventide @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

NNovember 15th, Ensign, Follow Through, Fastbreak, The Trust and Headstart @ The Bristol Bike And Skate, Bristol CT

November 16th, Follow Through @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

November 26th, Sick Of It All, Strife, Ensign and Day In The Life @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

December 10th, Catherine Wheel and Gandharvas @ Irving Plaza, NYC



1998
January 4th, Ignite, Shutdown, Purpose and No Contest @ Yardley Community Center, Yardley PA

January 30th, Follow Through, Powerhouse, Groundzero, Disembodied and Youthful Offenders @ The Bristol Bike And Skate, Bristol CT

February 28th, Follow Through, Fastbreak, In My Eyes, Pushbutton Warfare, No Way Out and Uprise @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT

August 29th Alive And Well Festival with The Misfits, Sick Of It All, H2O, Underdog, Murphy's Law, 7 Seconds, Orange 9MM, Earth Crisis, Madball, Fury Of Five, Better Than 1000, Fahrenheit 451, Skarhead, The Enkindels, DBX and Indecision at The Asbury Park Convention Hall, Asbury Park, NJ

September 25th, Wide Awake and Underdog @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

November 7th, Eventide and The Right Brigade @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

December 11th, Wide Awake, In My Eyes, Death Threat and Man's Ruin @ The New Milford Teen Center, New Milford CT



1999
January 30th, Fastbreak, Voice Of Reason and Right Brigade @ The Bristol Bike And Skate, Bristol CT

February 19th, Fast Times, Fear Tomorrow, Right Brigade, Time Will Tell and The Reformed @ Newtown Teen Center, Newtown CT

March 21st, Fast TImes and Kid Dynamite @ Brownies, NYC

August 15th, Farside, Saves The Day, Kid Dynamite and Voice Of Reason @ Karma Club, Boston MA

September 3rd, The Supersuckers and The Hellacopters @ Maxwells, Hoboken NJ

October 8th, Shades Apart @ The Chance Theater, Poughkeepsie NY

October 10th, Vision and One Sided War @ The Continental, NYC

October 29th, Agnostic Front @ The Chance Theater, Poughkeepsie NY

November 5th, Dead Nation @ Newtown Teen Center, Newtown CT



2000
February 3rd, World Indifference @ The Loop Lounge, NJ

February 18th, Fast Times in Meridan CT

February 26th, Hevy Floe @ The Continental NYC

March 4th, Snapcase @ The Chance Theater, Poughkeepsie NY

March 26th, Snapcase @ The Bowery Ballroom, NYC

April 25th, Sense Field @ Irving Plaza, NYC

June 19th, No Doubt @ Jones Beach Theater

July 1st, Darkbuster @ The Met, Providence RI

July 10th, Kill Your Idols, React, Life's Halt and No Reply @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

July 15th, Warped Tour, Randall's Island, NYC

September 30th, The Amazing Royal Crowns @ The Tune Inn, New Haven CT

October 27th, Dee Snyder's Strange Jam with Mighty Mighty Bosstones @ Connecticut Expo Center



2001
Feb 9th Face To Face @ Roseland Ballroom, NYC

Feb 24th Art Of The Guitar @ Museum Of Fine Arts Boston, Boston, MA

April 19th The Boston Music Awards @ Orpheum Theater, Boston, MA

June 1st The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Murphy's Law and KIll Your Idols @ The Bowery Ballroom, NYC

June 22nd Rival Schools, Sterves Of Neil and Boiling Man @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

July 21st Rumblers Presents the 1st Annual Kustom Kills and Hot Rod Thrills with The Amazing Crowns, The turbo AC's, Cave Catt Sammy, The Kings Of Nuthin', The Frantic Flattops, Al Foul and The Shakes, Lost City Angels, Ton Ups, Tombs Tones, Hudson Dusters @ Union Pool, Brooklyn, NY

Aug 2nd Catch 22, Stinkbomb, Slackjaw and Grover Dill @ The Webster Theater, Hartford, CT

Sept 3rd Radio 104 Fest with Blink 182 @ The Meadows Music Centre, Hartford, CT

Oct 30th Lorraine Warren @ SCSU Cultural Affairs Club, New Haven, CT

Nov 18th Social Distortion @ Irving Plaza, NYC

Nov 30th The Amazing Crowns Final Show with The Worried and Fast Acting Fuses @ Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel, Providence, RI

Dec 22nd Axis Boardsports X-Mas Party with The Dead 50's @ The Empress Ballroom, Danbury, CT



2002

Feb 13th Big Top Low, Strabimus, Engine Orange and Run Like Hell @ The Village Underground, NYC

Feb 14th, Sick Of It All @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

April 22nd, The Hellacopters @ The Village Underground, NYC

May 9th, Broken Bottles and The Defcon 5 @ Funktion, New Haven CT

May 31st, Dick Dale @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

June 4th, Jim Rose Circus Side Show @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

July 4th, Out Of Orbits @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

July 19th, The Road Agents 4th Annual Rockabilly Rumble and Car Show @ The Elks Lodge, East Hartford, CT

July 25th, Out Of Orbits @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

July 26th, Murphy's Law, 3 Finger Demon and The Defcon 5 @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

July 27th, Big Top Low and The Dead 50's @ The Hat City Ale House, Danbury CT

September 5th, Photon Torpedos @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

September 12th, Big Fat Combo @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

September 20th, The Pietasters @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

September 21st, The Swaggerts @ Rudy's, New Haven CT

October 10th, The Gamma Rays @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

October 17th, The Blind Pharaohs @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

October 24th, The Mighty Mighty Bosstones @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

October 30th, The Reverand Horton Heat and Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ Lupo's, Providence RI

November 7th, The Tombs Tones @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

November 14th, High Plains Drifter @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

November 21st, The Gamma Rays @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

November 23rd, 76% Uncertain and the Boardlords @ Marty's, Port Chester NY

December 19th, Satan's Teardrops @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT



2003
January 3rd, Murphy's Law @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

January 11th, The Reducers and The Swaggerts @ Rudy's, New Haven CT

January 16th, The Haymakers @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

January 24th, The Lustre Kings @ Bank Street, New London CT

January 30th, Psychobilly Cadillac @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

January 31st, The Blind Pharaohs @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

February 14th, 76% Uncertain and Broken @ The Roxy, Norwalk CT

February 22nd, The Belmont Playboys @ Rodeo Bar, NYC

February 23rd, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy @ The Wolf's Den, Mohegan Sun Casino

February 27th, Link Wray and The Swaggerts @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

March 22nd, Bouncing Souls and Vision @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

March 26th, Queens Of The Stone Age and Turbonegro @ The Webster Theater, Hartford CT

May 15th, 76% Uncertain and the New Reagans @ The Hat City Ale House, Danbury CT

June 5th, The Swaggerts @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

June 12th, The Tombs Tones @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

June 26th, The Photon Torpedoes @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

July 3rd, Slim Cessena's Auto Club and Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ The El-N-Gee, New London, CT

July 9th, The Threats and No Regard @ Woodbury Ski Area, Woodbury CT

July 16th, Danglers and Can Kickers @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven CT

July 18th + 19th The Road Agents 5th Annual Rockabilly Rumble and Car Show @ The Elks Lodge, East Hartford, CT with Jack Smith, Jittery Jack, Nick Curran & the Nightlifes, The Rockats, The Young Ones, Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys and The Starlight Drifters

July 25th, The Kings Of Nuthin' @ The El-N-Gee, New London CT

July 30th, Lower Class Brats, Misjudged, Silenced Sin and Good Times @ The Factory House, Shelton, CT

August 9th, Robert Gordon with The Rockats and Rhythm Bound @ The Continental, NYC

August 15th, Aimee Mann @ The Ridgefield Playhouse, Ridgefield CT

August 16th, NYC Rumbler's 3rd Annual Kustom Kills And Hot Rod Thrills @ Union Pool, Brooklyn, NY with The Buzzards, Frantic Flattops, Wendy And Her Le Beaus, Rhythm Bound, Six Gun Republic and Speed Crazy

August 22nd, Fiend Fest with DI, Balzac, Agnostic Front, Dickies, Damned and the Misfits @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

August 27th, The Deuce Freely Band, Temptress and The Disaster Party @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

September 7th, The Charlie Daniels Band @ The Norwalk Oyster Festival, Norwalk CT

September 13th, The Furors CD Release Party @ Aunt Chilada's, New Haven CT

September 17th, The Big Fat Combo, The Benders and Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

September 24th, The Swaggerts and The Photon Torpedoes @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

October 1st, The Defcon Five, The Lamb Bombs and The Disaster Party @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

October 18th, Eric Idle Greedy Bastard Tour @ The Shubert Theater, New Haven CT

October 23rd, The Swaggerts and 3 Finger Demon @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

October 25th, The Legendary Shack Shakers and The Dexter Romweber Duo @ The Continental, NYC

October 29th, Temptress and Nasty Disaster @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

November 1st, The Danglers and The Deterrents @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

November 12th, Danglers and Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

November 14th, The Soul Brians, Murphy's Law and Red Tape @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

November 15th, Six Gun Republic and Satan's Teardrops @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

November 16th, Rancid, Tiger Army and Roger Miret & The Disasters @ Roseland Ballroom, NYC

November 20th, Sick Of It All @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

November 29th, The Brian Setzer Orchestra @ Westbury Music Fair, Long Island

December 12th, The Gamma Rays @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

December 20th, The Blue Suede Bombers and The Pine Tree Three @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT



2004
January 3rd, The Small Potatoes and The Belmondos @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

January 9th, The Swaggerts and The Reducers @ Cafe 9, New Haven CT

January 22nd, Big Fat Combo @ Cafe 9, New Haven CT

January 24th, Tweed Shade & The Sugerdaddies and Bronco Johnson @ Rudy's, New Haven CT

January 28th, Six Gun Republic and Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven CT

February 12th, The Danglers and Jason James & The Bay State Houserockers @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

February 14th, Six Gun Republic, The Memphis Morticians and Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ The Continental, NYC

February 16th, Scott Biram and Hank Williams III @ CBGB, NYC

February 21st, The Dead 50's and The Tombs Tones @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

March 5th-7th, The 8th Annual Rockabilly Rave, Sussex England. Friday March 5th, Mars Attacks, Sonny Burgess, The Planet Rockers.
Saturday March 6th, Spo-Dee-O-Dee, Dale Rocka & The Volcanoes, Charlie Thompson, Jack Earls, Eddie Clendening, Deke Dickerson & The Ecco-Fonics. Sunday March 7th, The Planets, Smokestack Lightnin', Ramblin' James & The Billyboppers, The Ranch Girls, Jimmy Lee Fautheree and Carlos And The Bandidos.

March 25th, The Gamma Rays and The Blind Pharoahs @ Rudy's, New Haven CT

March 31st, The Lowest Lanes and Beaner's Revenge @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven CT

April 9th, The Stumbleweeds @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

April 17th, The Jimmy Nations Combo and The Two Timin' Three @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

April 22nd, Sleepy LaBeef @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

April 24th, The 26th Annual Meriden Daffodil Festival, Meriden, CT with The Reducers

April 24th, Lords Of The Highway and Satan's Teardrops @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

April 28th, Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys, Peacock Flounders, Defcon 5 and The Cryptones @ Alchemy, New Haven CT

April 29th, The Kings Of Nuthin' @ The Empress Ballroom, Danbury, CT

May 8th, Three Bad Jacks @ The Rodeo Bar, NYC

May 12th, Zippo Raid and nasty Disaster @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven CT

May 15th, The Buzzards and Sixgun Republic @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 18th. The Briefs, The Real McKenzies and The Sleazies @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 22nd, Speed Crazy and The Gutter Demons @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

May 23rd, Punks VS. Psychos Tour with Roger Miret and The Disasters and The Business @ Axis, Boston MA

June 1st, The Reverend Horton Heat @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

June 3rd, 3 Finger Demon and The Red Comes Up @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

June 4th, Dick Dale and 9th Wave @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

June 5th, 1st Annual Rumblers Nomads CC "Rumble In The Country" @ The Terryville Fairgrounds, Terryville, CT with Blue Suede Bombers, Two Timin' Three, Joker Five Speed, The Buzzards and The Painkillers

June 6th, Idols Of The King @ Downtown Cabaret Theatre, Brideport CT

June 9th, Sixgun Republic, The Demon Truckers and Bronco Johnson @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

June 17th, Broken and Defcon 5 @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

June 19th, Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys and The Vegas Valentinos @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

June 26th, Bronco Johnson and Rhythm Bound @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

June 27th, Insted, Vision, Kill Your Idols, Cause For Alarm, The First Step and Breakthrough @ CBGB, NYC

June 30th, The Cigar Store Indians and Casey (of Hot Rod Circuit and The Don't Tells) at Café 9, New Haven, CT

July 10th, The Swaggerts and The Reducers @ Sailfest, Downtown New London, CT

July 15th, The Starlight Drifters and Two Timin' Three @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

July 16th and 17th, The 6th Annual Road Agents Rockabilly Rumble! @ The Elks Lodge, East Hartford, CT with
Friday, July 16th: Alley Dukes, Star Devils, Gamma Rays, The Paladins, Thru The Keyhole Burlesque (performing in between bands). Saturday, July 17th: Slim Sandy, Wendy Le Beau& Her Beaus, Old Line Skiffle Combo, J.P. McDermott & Western Bop, Starlight Drifters and The Paladins

July 20th, Sleepy LaBeef @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

July 23rd, Only Crime, FC Five, Stretch Armstrong, Bane and The Hope Conspiracy @ Knights Of Columbus, Wallingford, CT

July 24th, Disaster Party, Nasty Disaster and The Misfits @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

July 30th, The Blazers @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

August 1st, Blue Suede Bombers, Tweed Schade & The Sugardaddies, The Demon Truckers, Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys and Six Gun Republic @ The Continental, NYC

August 6th, E-Bomb's Big Shebang @ The Black Orchid Theater, Essex CT

August 8th, YDI, Lethal Agression, Eyes Of Hate, Two Man Advantage, Kill Your Idols, Only Crime and Verbal Abuse @ CBGB, NYC

August 14th, Victor's Army, Running Like Thieves, Mugshot Militia, Human Vice Patrol, Workforce/Kaoz, Planeside,International Brunch Mummies and The Dead 50's @ Summer Skatefest, Calf Pasture Beach, Norwalk, CT

August 17th, Texas Terri Bomb and The Midnight Creeps @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

August 19th, Sick Of It All, Terror and Champion @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

August 21st, Fishbone and Murphy's Law @ Toad's Place, New Haven CT

August 25th, Shiny Lapel Trio, Demon Truckers and The Danglers @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

August 28th, 7 Shot Screamers and The Tombs Tones @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

September 3rd, The Forgotten Ones, The Sawbucks and Mark Jungers And The Whistling Mules @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

September 11th, Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

September 14th, Johnny Carlevale & The Broken Rhythm Boys and Deke Dickerson & the Ecco-Fonics @ Cafe 9, New Haven CT

September 17th, E-Bomb's Beach Party with Randy Pinto And The Galactic Boots, The Danglers and 9th Wave @ The Black Orchid Theater, Essex CT

September 19th, 9th Annual Film Fest New Haven showing of End Of The Century, York Square Cinema, New Haven CT

September 30th, The Lustre Kings and “The Queen of Rockabilly” Wanda Jackson @ Cafe 9, New Haven CT

October 6th, Guys And Dolls @ Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven CT

October 9th, The Demon Truckers and The Danglers @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

October 13th, The Truckstop Playboys, The Demon Truckers and Sixgun Republic @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

October 15th, WNHU Presents: The Dead 50's, Planeside and Bellmore @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

October 16th, The Gore Gore Girls and The Cramps @ The Avalon, Boston

October 21st, Social Distortion, Tiger Army and The Kings Of Nuthin' @ The Webster Theater, Hartford CT

October 23rd, The Buzzards and The Two Timin' 3 @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

October 29th, E-Bomb's Boo Shebang with Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys, The Satones, The Tall, 3 Finger Demon and Thru The Keyhole Burlesque @ The Black Orchid Theater, Essex CT

November 5th, The Swaggerts and Swamp Cabbage @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

November 6th, The Revival Preachers and Jimmy Nations Combo @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

November 10th, Eddie Angel's Guitar Party with The Lustre Kings @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

November 14th, BR549 @ Cafe 9, New Haven CT

November 21st, The Starlight Drifters @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

December 18th, Zorikh The Rockin' One Man Band and the Cobra-Matics @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

December 19th, BR549 @ the Wolf's Den, Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, CT

December 29th, Fury III and Sasquatch & The Sick-A-Billys @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

December 30th, The Radio City Music Hall Christmas Spectacular

December 30th, Bill Collins of The Swaggerts with Special guest on the mandolin and the banjo Gary MacConnie (aka Chops) @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT



2005
January 8th, ELVIS' BIRTHDAY BASH with The Tombs Tones and Louisiana Hayride @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

January 16th, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts @ the Wolf's Den, Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, CT

January 29th, Johnny Carlevale and the Broken Rhythm Boys and Sixgun Republic @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

February 12th, The Revival Preachers and Jerry King and the Rivertown Ramblers @ Rudys, New Haven, CT

February 17th, Burlesque, Book reading by Legs McNeil & Jennifer Osborne and The Big Fat Combo with special guests Joey Ramone's brother Mikey Leigh and Legs McNeil @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

February 19th, The Revival Preachers, The Cobra-Matics and Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys @ Bank Street Café, New London, CT

February 20th, The Hackensaw Boys @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

February 24th, The Two Timin' Three and The Hi-Risers @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

February 26th, The Danglers and Lush Life @ Rudys, New Haven, CT

February 27th, TV Smith, The Midnight Creeps, The Sleazies and Al from The Pist/God's Left Hand doing an acoustic set @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

March 9th, The Shiny Lapel Trio, The Whipping Boys and The Demon Truckers @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

March 12th, The Koffin Kats and Ghouls Night Out @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

March 13th, Bill Collins of The Swaggerts with Special guest on the mandolin and the banjo Gary MacConnie (aka Chops) @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

March 20th, Chris Scruggs @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

March 25th The First Step, Triple Threat, Signs of Hope, Fired Up and Lion Of Judah @ The Wallingford American Legion, Wallingford CT

March 26th Human Vice Patrol, Running Like Thieves and Dearly Beloved @ Cousin Larry's, Danbury CT

April 6th Big Ed, Nasty Disaster, Q, and Selfmade Soul @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

April 9th Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys & The Rockin’ 69’s @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

April 16th Bobert's Birthday Bash Redux (aka No Snow Party) with Broken, Elvis McMann and The Fighting Cocks @ 106 Water St, West Haven CT

April 17th BOLD with Mental, Triple Threat, Have Heart and The Fire Still Burns @ CB-GB, NYC

April 20th The Blue Suede Bombers and Mars Attacks @ Rodeo Bar, NYC

April 21st Mars Attacks and The Cobra-Matics @ Custom House Tavern, Providence, RI

April 23rd Mars Attacks and The Cobra-Matics @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

April 24th Dave Alvin @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

April 27th The Forty-Fives and The Danglers @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

May 1st Hygiene Wilder @ International Worker's Day on the New Haven Green, New Haven, CT

May 2nd Velvet Revolver and Hoobastank @ The Arena At Harbor Yard, Bridgeport, CT

May 7th The Amazing Blazing Tyler Fyre and Wendy LeBeau & Her Beaus @ The Cutting Room, NYC

May 7th Devil Doll @ Pianos, NYC

May 10th The Reverend Horton Heat, The Supersuckers and Murphy's Law @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

May 12th Deke Dickerson And The Ecco-Fonics and The Cobra-Matics @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 17th Social Distortion, Lost City Angels and The Eyeliners @ Toads Place, New Haven, CT

May 21st RETURN FROM INCAS "Up All Night" CD release party w/ Gregg Won and the Light Street All Stars, Epitome, The Dummy's, The Editors, The Xtras/X-Factor and The Reactors @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 27th Ace Brown and his Helldivers, Johnny Carlevale & the Broken Rhythm Boys and The Rockats @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 31st Sleepy LaBeef @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

June 3rd Dick Dale, The Swaggerts, 9th Wave, The Vultures @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

June 15th Eddie Angel's Guitar Party; w/ The Lustre Kings @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

June 18th Lords of the Highway, Speed Crazy, and Pete Yorko - One Man Band @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

June 28th Municipal Waste, Coliseum, They and the Children and Fired Up @ The Wallingford American Legion, Wallingford, CT

July 2nd The 2nd Annual Rumblers Nomads Rumble In The Country! with Triple Hex, The Revival Preachers, The Amazing Blazing Tyler Fyre! and The Memphis Morticians@ the Terryville Fairgrounds, Terryville, CT

July 7th Rosie Flores and Wanda Jackson @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

July 14th The 2nd Annual Pre-Road Agents Rockabilly Rumble Party with Rudy LaCrioux and the All Stars and The Cobra-Matics @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Fri, July 15th & Sat, July 16th - The 7th Annual Road Agents Rockabilly Rumble @ The Elks Lodge, 148 Roberts Street, East Hartford, CT with The Ultra Kings, The Alley Dukes, Peter Worden and the Hardliners, Thru The Keyhole Burlesque, The Cobra-Matics, The Slapbacks, Rudy LaCrioux and the All Stars and, Jerry King and the Rivertown Ramblers

July 23rd The Gamma Rays, The Slapbacks and Eddie Clendening @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

July 27th Disaster Party @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

Aug 3rd The Demon Truckers, The Cryptones, The Danglers, and Copyright Chaos @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

Aug 4th Spamalot @ The Shubert Theater, NYC

Aug 7th Chris Scruggs Band @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Aug 13th The Rumbler's 5th Annual Kustom Kills And Hot Rod Thrills! with Toothless George, The Radicts, Psychocharger, Six Gun Republic and Sasquatch and the Sickabillies @ Union Pool, Williamsburg Brooklyn

Aug 16th Time Again, The Phenomenauts, The Eyeliners and The Aquabats @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

Aug 17th MurderVan, Broken and Sasquatch & The Sick-A-Billy @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

Aug 18th 3 Inches Of Blood @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

Aug 20th Full Blown Cherry, The Tombstone Brawlers and Rocko Dorsey & The Individuals @ Rudy’s, New Haven, CT

Aug 25th The Go Getters and The Downbeat Five @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Aug 26th Lords Of The Highway and Sasquatch & The Sick-A-Billys @ Bank Street Café, New London, CT

Sept 9th The Revival Preachers and The Wrong Reasons @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Sept 15th The Truly Lover Trio @ The Doll Hut, Anaheim, CA

Sept 16th Savage City, Graceland Mafia and Lee Rocker @ The Coach House, San Juan Capistrano, CA

Sept 17th New Age Records Presents Coming of Age Two Day Music Festival with Angels Die, Hellfire Trigger, Walk Proud, Aftermath Of A Trainwreck, Collateral Damage, Red Tape, A Chorus of Disapproval and Outspoken @ the Showcase Theater, Corona, CA

Sept 18th The Hot Rod Trio @ The Huntington Beach Surf Museum, Huntington Beach, CA

Oct 5th Social Distortion @ The Nokia Theatre, NYC

Oct 14th Rosie Flores and The Twilight Ranchers @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Oct 15th Wayne "The Train" Hancock and The Forgotten Ones @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Oct 22nd Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys & The Crimson Ghosts @ Rudys, New Haven, CT

Oct 23rd Devil Doll @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

Oct 26th Los Straightjackets with Big Sandy on vocals @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

Oct 29th E-Bomb’s Boo Shebang II with The Stingrayz, The CT premiere screening of Die You Zombie Bastards!, Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys, Bloodshot Bill, The Cryptones, Nightcrawler 1947, 3 Finger Demon and The Automatons @ the Black Orchid Theater, Essex, CT

Nov 4th Deuce Frehley, Rick Rivets & the Corpse Grinders and The Murder Junkies @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Nov 12th Broken and Alabama Thunderpussy @ Rudys, New Haven, CT

Nov 18th Boss Tweed and The Hi-Risers @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Dec 9th Screamin' Scotty and Ace Brown And His Helldivers @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Dec 17th The Devil Spades and Uncle Fucker @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Dec 30th Broken, Hyman Holocaust and Copyright Chaos @ Café 9, New Haven, CT



2006
Jan 12th Bloodshot Bill and Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Jan 15th The Pledge, Generations, Our Final Say, The Geeks, Pale Horse, Verse, Bold and Beyond @ The Knights Of Columbus, Cromwell, CT

Jan 20th The Avett Brothers and BR549 @ The Wolf Den, Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, CT

Jan 28th The Tombs Tones and The Cobra-Matics @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Feb 1st The Swaggerts @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

Feb 4th Second Class Citizen, Broken and Elvis McMahon @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

Feb 14th The Spinout Records Tour featuring Eddie Angel, Kaiser George and The Hi-Risers @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

Feb 17th Burlesque-A-Pades in Loveland! Starring: The Fisherman Xylophonic Orchestra, Thru The Keyhole, La Gata Negra, The World Famous Pontani Sisters, Tyler Fyre, Trixie Little and The Evil Hate Monkey, Kitten de Ville, Corn Mo and Mode Merr Fashion Show @ TT's the Bear's Place, Boston, MA

Feb 25th, Triple Hex and Six Gun Republic @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

March 3rd, Sean Kershaw and the New Jack Ramblers and The Stumbleweeds @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

March 8th, The Deuce Freely Band and The Uncomfortables @ Hard Drive Live @ Alchemy, New Haven, CT

March 18th, Fury III and The Memphis Morticians @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

March 19th,"Surprise 50th Birthday Party for Steve "Dummy" Ellison" with The Dummy's, Punch and The Rick Rivets Band @ the Windmill Restaurant, Stratford, CT

April 15th The Scared Stiffs and Ghouls Night Out @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

April 27th The Lustre Kings w/ Bones Maki and the Sun Dodgers 4/27/06 @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

April 29th The Automatons, The Turbo AC's, The Devil Spades and Mad Sin @ The Hook, Brooklyn, NY

May 7th Rock-N-Rods Festival Car show, swap meet, contests, DJs & live bands featuring: Three Bad Jacks, The Cobra-Matics, Bloodshot Bill, Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys, Full Blown Cherry, The Roadhogs, The Buzzards, Toothless George, Jet Weston and the Atomic Ranch Hands, Simon and the Bar Sinisters, Rockola (featuring Barry of The Rockats) and Hell Cat Burlesque @ The Whiskey Dix Saloon, Philadelphia, PA

May 9th Irish Night featuring Bill Collins and Gary "Chops" MacConnie @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

May12th Neon Maniacs, The Sleazies and The Midnight Creeps @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 13th The Danglers and Ghostfinger @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 20th Ace Brown and His Helldivers, Johnny Carlevale and his Old Time Trio and The Old Line Skiffle Combo @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 21st Mode Merr Fashion Brunch with Delirium Tremens, The World Famous *BoB* and The World Famous Pontani Sisters @ Marion's, NYC

May 27th Pete Yorko One Man Band and Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

May 28th The Danglers and The Kings Of Nuthin' @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

June 16th Broken @ Pitkin Plaza for Ideat Village, New Haven, CT

June 16th The Forgotten Ones and The Flatheads @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

June 17th Chuck Berry and The Manchurians @ Hubbard Park, Meridan, CT

July 8th Sleepy LaBeef @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

July 11th Big Sandy and His Fly Rite Boys @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

July 15th Broken, Memphis Morticians and Hymen Holocaust @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

July 20th the Secretions, Teenage Harlets, the Danglers @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

July 22nd, Murdercycles 1st Annual Hot Rod Riot with The Fury III, 9th Wave and SPF-4 @ Manchester Moving & Storage, Manchester, CT

July 28th Bill Collins and Rocket From The Tombs @ Café 9, New Haven, CT

July 29th Full Blown Cherry and The Outsiders @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

July 30th Black And White @ Olde Mystic Village Gazebo, Mystic, CT

August 5th The 1st Annual Ocean Beach Park Rock And Rod Jubilee 8/5/06 with The Buzzards and The Rockats @ Ocean Beach Park, New London, CT

August 5th Six Gun Republic and Thompson Matland & Shaw @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

August 11th The Jack Grace Band @ The Main Pub, Manchester, CT

August 26th Rumblers 6th Annual Kustom Kills and Hot Rod Thrills with Toothless George, Full Blown Cherry, The Slanderin', Death And Taxes, Three Blue Teardrops and The Nailers @ Union Pool, Brooklyn, NY

August 27th Gunsmoke, The Rockin' 69's and Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

September 1st Truly Lover Trio and The Buzzards @ Rodeo Bar, NYC

September 2nd Truly Lover Trio and the Blue Suede Bombers @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

September 9th The Star Devils @ Rodeo Bar, NYC

September 23rd The Barnbuners and The Buzzards @ Rudys, New Haven, CT

October 7th The Brimstone Assembly and Jerry King and the Rivertown Ramblers @ Rudys, New Haven, CT

October 10th Big Sandy and his Fly-Rite Boys @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

October 20th The Alrighters and The Two Timin' Three @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

November 4th Seth Kess And His Black Market Band and Lords Of The Highway @ Rudys, New Haven, CT

November 10th the Legendary Shack Shakers and Reverend Horton Heat @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

November 11th Soddy Daisy Hayseed and The Road Hogs @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

December 2nd The Brian Setzer Orchestra @ The Fox Theater, Foxwwods Casino, CT

December 10th CT RollerGirls Exhibition Bout with The Memphis Morticians @ Roller Magic Waterbury Skate Rink, Waterbury, CT



2007
January 27th Triple Hex and Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

February 17th Spider And Fly (CD Release), with Voice Or No Voice and Olde York @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

February 24th The Defibulators and Andy Freedman And The Other Failures @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

June 2nd The Murdercycles Hot Rod Riot 2! Car show and Six Gun Republic, Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys, The Fury III, 9th Wave, SPF-4 @ Manchester Moving And Storage, , Manchester, CT

June 3rd The 3rd Annual Mode Merr Fashion Show at Marion’s Continental, NYC

June 16th E-Bomb’s Beach Shebang III featuring Triple Hex, 9th Wave, The Vultures and The Danglers @ The Black Orchid Theatre, Essex, CT

June 30th The 4th Annual Rumblers Nomads Rumble In The Country Car show, bands include: Slick Fitty, Susquehanna Industrial Tool and Die Co., Nate Gibson And The Gas House Gang, The Greyhounds @ Terryville Fairgrounds, Terryville, CT

July 20th & 21st The Road Agents Rockabilly Rumble Car show & bands SPF-4, Memphis Rockabilly, The Droptops, Marti Brom and Thru The Keyhole Burlesque, 9th Wave, The Stumbleweeds, Rory Justice, Sean Mencher Combo, Levi Dexter, Mode Merr Fashion show with the “Connectikittens” @ the Elks Lodge, East Hartford, CT

July 22nd The Stray Cats Reunion Show! With ZZ Top and The Pretenders @ Jones Beach Theater, Wantagh, NY

Aug 25th Poodle Boys (reunion), The Furors, The Danglers @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

Sept 1st The Bangles and The Cherry Poppin' Daddy's @ The Woodstock Fair, Woodstock, CT

Sept 14th Connecticut Hardcore: The Way We Were! A collection of black and white images taken over a 10 year span documenting Connecticut's old school hardcore and punk scene taken by David Gagne. @ Hope Gallery, New Haven, CT

Oct 20th 2nd Annual Hot Rod & Kustom Fall Out! with Johnny Carlevale And His Band Of All-Stars, Slick Fitty, Ace Brown And His Ohio Valley Boys, Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys, Haywire Deluxe, The Gamma Rays @ the Elks Pavillion, South Glastonbury, CT

Oct 27th E-Bomb’s Boo Shebang IV featuring Psychocharger, Soul Reapin’ 3 and Meantone @ Amity Lanes, Woodbridge, CT

Nov 18th Reverend Horton Heat, Hank III & Assjack, Nashville Pussy @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

Dec 1st Brian Setzer Orchestra Christmas Extravaganza with Dibs Preston and The Detonators @ Foxwoods Casino, Mashantucket, CT

Dec 22nd Slick Fitty, Jason James, 9th Wave and SPF-4 @ The Zen Bar, Farmington, CT

Dec 29th The Connectikittens Pre-New Years Eve Bash featuring The Gamma Rays and The Wrong Reasons @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT



2008
Jan ? The Soul Reapin' 3 @ The Corner Pocket, Orange, CT

Jan 26th GO KAT GO! Michelle’s 5th Annual Birthday Bash with Slick Fitty, Johnny Carlevale And His Band Of All-Stars @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

March 8th Sasquatch and the Sick-A-Billys and the Soul Reapin' 3 @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

March 9th The Long Goodbyes @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

April 16th New Model Army and Al Pist acoustic @ Café Nine, New Haven, CT

April 25th 'IT HAPPENED BUT NOBODY NOTICED' CD RELEASE PARTY with Hot Bodies, The Plan, Subdueds, Poodle Boys, Joey Diaz, Stratford Survivors, Saucers @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

June 11th Soul Reapin' 3 and Lot Six @ Martini's Cafe, Orange, CT

June 22nd The Queers, Bomb the Music Industry, Lemuria, Andrew Jackson Jihad and The Groovie Ghoulies @ The Space, Hamden, CT

July 5th Broken and Oiltanker @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

July 6th Al Pist with Rich Stremme, Malcolm Tent and Estrogen Highs acoustic on the New Haven Green, New Haven, CT

July 9th Thee Musical Marinades and Apocalypse Highway @ Martini's Cafe, Orange, CT

July 11th The West Rockers and ? @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

July 16th The West Rockers and The Jeff Heart Trio @ Martini's Cafe, Orange, CT

July 26th The Cover Boys, Soul Reapin’ 3, Dead City, David Lee and Broken @ Amity Lanes, Woodbridge, CT

Aug 9th Beer Scouts of America (Reunion) with The Problematics @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Aug 13th King Sexy and Thee Musical Marinades @ Martini's Cafe, Orange, CT

Aug 20th The Sleazies, Miss Chain & The Broken Heels, The Nasties and The Black Noise Scam @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Aug 27th Granite Minds and The Peacock Flounders @ Martini's Cafe, Orange, CT

Aug 27th The Black Noise Scam, Hoodrat, Can't Kill Katie, Slitstitch and Thee Musical Marinades @ Daniel Street, Milford, CT

Sept 13th The Goddamn Gallows, The Memphis Morticians, The Deadneks and Sasquatch And The Sick-A-Billys @ The Northeast Psychobilly Showdown, Amity Lanes, Woodbridge, CT

Sept 14th Mt Bearington @ Bar, New Haven, CT

Sept 27th ELM CITY SCOOTER CLUB RALLY w/ The Koffin Kats and The Soul Reapin’ 3 @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Sept 27th Broken and The Black Noise Scam @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Oct 11th The Mongoloids, Cruel Hand, True Colors, Suburban Scum and Knuckle Up @ Stelton Church, Edison, NJ

Oct 18th McRad, The Vultures and The Black Noise Scam @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Nov 25th The Bella Lagosi's @ Daniel Street, Milford, CT

Nov 30th Marnie Stern, Talk Normal and Jerkafram @ Daniel Street, Milford, CT

Dec 6th Complete Control NYC & Guillotine present One Big Crowd: A tribute to the legendary A7 club w/ Fatal Rage, CIA, Antidote, Lost Generation, Urban Waste, Payload (feat. exFUs/Straw Dogs singer John Sox), Major Conflict, The Abused, Reagan Youth, Ism, The Nihilistics, Pure Hell, Adam 12, Anti Christ Newsboys, Butch Lust & the Hypocrites, Chronic Sick, False Prophets, No Thanks, Rapid Deployment, The Betrayed, Ultraviolence, Sux, Waste Management, Blackout Shoppers, Government Warning, Psycho, Disgrace and more... @ The Knitting Factory, NYC

Dec 20th Broken & Murdervan @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Dec 26th The Long Goodbyes and Burgess & Carlevale Acoustic Duo @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT



2009
Jan 24th Olde York and The Black Noise Scam @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Jan 31st The Villains w/ The Downbeat Five and Sex & Death USA @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Feb 27th Cro-Mags Jam and Strength Approach @ Watt Basement, Rotterdam Holland

March 27th Broken, Atrina and The Kings @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

March 28th American Speedway and The Bad Lieutenants @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

April 22nd Granite Minds and 420 Blackbirds at Hard Drive Live @ Daniel Street, Milford, CT

May 10th The Damned, The BellRays, Electric Frankenstein and 76% Uncertain @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

May 28th The Pink Slips and The Midnightmares @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

June 30th THE GERMS (Pat Smear, Lorna Doom, Don Bolles and Shane West), The Krum Bums, Murdervan and The Black Noise Scam @ Toad's Place, New Haven, CT

July 2nd Clusterfuck, King Sexy, and Estrogen Highs @ Daniel Street, Milford, CT

July 25th The Dammy Boys @ Rudy's, New Haven, CT

Aug 1st Downpour, Change Of Ideas, Envision and Alert @ Woodbury Ski & Skate, Woodbury, CT

Aug 13th Chronic Sick and Guilty Faces @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Aug 26th The Queers and The Black Noise Scam @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Aug 29th The Midnightmares, King Sexy and Singing Bridges @ Two Boots Bridgeport, CT

Aug 30th Kevin Seconds solo acoustic, Mutiny Amongst Friends, Angleworm, Al Pist @ The Space, Hamden, CT

Sept 9th PEEP SHOW hosted by Robin Banks w/ 420 Blackbirds and The Long Goodbyes @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Sept 10th Jeff Coleman Appreciation Day w/ The Tyler Trudeau Attempt and King Sexy @ Baldwin Plaza, Bridgeport, CT

Sept 26th The 2009 Elm City Scooter Club Rally with Malcolm Tent, Nasty Disaster and American Speedway @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Nov 27th Everybody's Scene - The story of Connecticut's Anthrax Club Book Release Party with Malcolm Tent @ Channel 1, New Haven, CT

Nov 27th Everybody's Scene - The story of Connecticut's Anthrax Club Book Release Show with Powersurge, Crippled Youth, Lost Generation and C.I.A. @ Cafe Nine, New Haven, CT

Dec 19th Affliction $5.00 Christmas Concert with T.S.O.L., Suicidal Tendencies, Pennywise and Danzig @ The Long Beach Civic Center, Long Beach, CA



2010
February 26th Cadillac 9 @ The Cat Club, Hollywood, CA

March 5th Kevin Seconds, Dan O'Mahony and Sam McPheeters spoken word performance @ Chapman University, Orange, CA

April 3rd Ignite, Chaser and Sederra @ The Detroit Bar, Costa Mesa, CA

April 23rd Joan Jett and the Blackhearts @ The Hollywood Park Racetrack, Inglewood, CA

May 1st Circle Jerks, 7 Seconds, Municipal Waste & Ceremony @ The Fox Theater in Pomona, CA

May 7th Berlin @ The Hollywood Park Racetrack, Ingelwood CA

May 9th The Champanties @ 4th Street In Motion Festival, Long Beach, CA

May 14th All or Nothing HC, Naked Aggression, The Restarts and MDC @ Alex's Bar, Long Beach

June 2nd X (Australia), A-Frames, Audacity @ Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

June 6th The Buzzcocks, Dollyrots and Images @ House Of Blues, Anaheim, CA

June 12th Paint It Black, Ceremony, Knife Fight and Lack Of Interest @ Chain Reaction, Anaheim, CA

June 26th The Pist, All or Nothing HC and Out of Tune @ The Ultra Violet Social Club, Los Angeles, CA

July 1st DEVO @ The Hollywood Park Racetrack, Inglewood, CA

July 4th The Mentors, Doggy Style, The Throw Aways, The U Proofs @ Costa Mesa Alano Club, Costa Mesa, CA

July 22nd Outspoken Open Practice @ Tru-One Studios in Anaheim, CA

August 7th Weezer and Hot Hot Heat at US Open Of Surfing, Huntington Beach, CA

August 20th Social Unrest, Channel Three, Love Canal and Battle Flask @ Alex's Bar in Long Beach, CA

August 21st Rockin' The Wharf Festival in Long Beach! @ Queen's Wharf, Long Beach, CA
Presented by Bonedaddy Productions, in conjunction with the OC Weekly and the Doll Hut with Doggy Style - Total Chaos - DMF - Yeastie Boys - The Honkys - Plan 9 from Anaheim - Boobie Trap - Action 45 - Forked Tailed Devils - Cross Keys - Killix - Slashomatic - Eaton & Lomax - SMD - Verbal Abuse - Locjaw - Diminishing Device - Goodby to Sunli...ght - Tarter Control - Porkchops & Applesauce - Fancy Pants & the Eavildoers - Bullets for Breakfast

September 3rd Images, Impediments, Miss Chain & The Broken Heels and Cum Stain @ Rocket Boat, Long Beach, CA

September 11th Adams Dagger, The Ex-Gentlemen, Young Amerikans, Doggy Style, Wastey Face and TheVibrators @ The Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

September 23rd Paul Collins All Ages Free in store full electric set @ Burger Records, Fullerton, CA

September 23rd Paul Collins Free show @ The Continental Room in Fullerton, CA

September 23rd Paul Collins @ The San Pedro Brewery, San Pedro, CA

November 7th Frontier Records 30th Anniversary Show @ The Echoplex in Los Angeles, CA Featuring The Pontiac Brothers, The Stains, Flyboys, Rikk Agnew, The Deadbeats, The Middle Class, Avengers, TSOL and The Adolescents!

November 12th Decry, Outspoken, Love Canal, Visual Discrimination, Donkey Punch and Rogue Anthem @ The Riff Haus Studios, Fullerton, CA

November 20th The Bouncing Souls,The Adolescents and Heartsounds @ The House of Blues Anaheim, Anaheim, CA

December 9th TSOL, Unit F, Spitwad and Rundown Kreeps @ Chain Reaction, Anaheim, CA

December 11th The Adolescents, The Crowd, White Flag and Half Astro @ Alex's Bar in Long Beach, CA

December 15th Throw Rag Free Show with The Hitchhikers and The Hellers @ The Slidebar, Fullerton, CA

December 16th The Red Onions, Clorox Girls, Los Cometas and Images @ The Prospector, Long Beach, CA

December 17th X X-Mas show @ House Of Blues, Anaheim, CA

December 18th The Vandals Christmas Formal with Assorted Jellybeans and The Go-Sheilas@t The House Of Blues, Anaheim, CA

December 29th Samiam and Tiltwheel @ Alex's Bar in Long Beach, CA



2011
January 6th Youth Brigade, T.S.O.L., ILL Repute, Back To Zero and Knocked Out Cold @ The Key Club in Los Angeles, CA

January 13th Estrogen Highs, Adult Film Star Coco Ono Velvett raffling off some goods, Alejandro's Surf Band and Los Cometas @ The Prospector in Long Beach, CA

February 5th D.I., Vatican Commandos, Bobot Adrenaline and DJ Triggers (Greg Hetson) @ Dragonfly Bar, West Hollywood, CA

February 6th Famous Stars and Straps present A Benefit for One Life One Chance featuring H20, Set Your Goals, and Touch Amore @ The Roxy Theater, West Hollywood, CA

February 26th The Perverts, Buffalo Eye, White Flag Down, Adams Dagger and The Angry Samoans @ The Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

February 27th Civet CD release show with Hounds & Harlots and The Dead Relatives @ Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

March 5th Texas Terri Bomb! (with Wisdom Norton painting during the set), Long Beach AllDay, A Pretty Mess and Lisafer @ Di Piazzas, Long Beach, CA

March 12th 10th Annual Grrl Fair w/ Sunny War, Cunt Sparrer, Bella Novela, Meow Twins, Spare Parts 4 Broken Hearts, Without the Blonde, Potential Lunatics, Mariachi Estrellas de Santa Ana, Bellhaunts, My Machete, Taller Sur and Resist and Exist! Featuring: DJ Bzzzrp, Workshops, Art, Film, Crafters and Speakers @ The Santora, Santa Ana, CA

March 13th LOVErevisited, White Flag & Jupilar, The Cosmeticators @ Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

March 17th Battalion Of Saints, American Jihad & Goldiggers @ Max's Steiner, Long Beach, CA

March 18th The Lords of Altamont (Canceled), Albatross, Embalmers, Split Decision and The Nailers @ The Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

March 19th 45 Grave, A Pretty Mess and The UV's @ The Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

March 22nd Bella Novela w/ Great Big Things and Factors @ The Prospector, Long Beach, CA

March 25th The Adolescents, The Dickies, The Grim and Friday Knights @ Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

April 7th Rise Against, The Descendents, Bad Religion & Four Year Strong @ Long Beach Arena, Long Beach, CA

April 9th 4th Annual Punk Rock Picnic 2011 with The Cro-Mags, The Dwarves, TSOL, Ill Repute, The Detours, Angry Samoans, The Mentors, Don't No, The Co-Dependents, Agression, Bonecrusher, The Generators, Decry, Galway Hooker, Dirty Filthy Mugs, Legal Weapon, Youth Gone Mad, The Sustainers, Pigbomb, Circle One, Love Canal, New Skool Kings, Yeastie Boys, Doggy Style, Skatanick Rednecks, Boobie Trap, GFP, Dead Man Walking, Symbol Six, Cold Blue Rebels, No More Saints, Wastey Face, Rogue Anthem, The Mental Defects, Unloaded, The U-Proofs, Middle Class Rejects, The Piss Pops, The Uncivil, Battleflask, Adams Dagger, The Voids, Brick Top Blaggers, El Nada, Twisters, Downtown Brown, The Supplement, Chuy Poluka, Corrupted Youth, Visual Discrimination, Civil Disgust, Otherside, Shattered Badge, The Boners, Rodents of Unusual Size, Barb Wire Dolls, Eaton and Lomax, Del Rottens, Motorcross Demos, Derby Girls, Skaters featuring Tony Alva, BMX demo and a punk rock beauty pageant @ Hidden Valley Park at Verizon, Irvine, CA

April 12th Slum Witch, NASA Space Universe & Cotton Gins @ Max's Steiner, Long Beach, CA

April 14th Anomalie and The Speakeasy Earth, Audigraffiti, Scheisse Minnelli, Bed Of Nails and For Now @ The Trip, Santa Monica, CA

April 15th Tesco Vee's Pizza Party @ TKO Records, Fountain Valley, CA

April 15th The Meatmen, Black Fag, Against The Grain and The Junk @ Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

April 16th Record Store Day @ Durty Mick Records with acoustic performances by Christine CeCe Sherman (playing NO/FX Songs) and Elvis Cortez (from Left Alone), Long Beach, CA

May 12th Orange County Hardcore Scenester Premiere @ The Yost Theatre, Santa Ana, CA

May 20th Jack Grisham (T.S.O.L.) in-store reading/signing of his new memoir, An American Demon @ TKO Records, Fountain Valley, CA

May 20th Rival Schools, Suedehead and The Devious Means @ Chain Reaction, Anaheim, CA

13th Annual Punk Rock Bowling, 6th and Fremont Streets, Las Vegas, NV
May 28th Dirty Filthy Mugs, The Grim, Off With Their Heads, Krum Bums, Filthy Thieving Bastards, Aggrolites, Stiff Little Fingers and Dropkick Murphy's
May 29th Johnny Madcap & The Distractions, Larry and his Flask, American Steel, Black Pacific, The Undertones, Bouncing Souls, Me First and the Gimme Gimme's and The Descendents
May 30th Stagger and Fall, Reducers SF, Citizen Fish, Manic Hispanic, The Dwarves, Leftover Crack, Agnostic Front and Cock Sparrer

June 3rd The Undertones, The Widows, Clorox Girls, Jungle Fever and DJ's Barnesay and Mikey Ratt @ The Til-Two Club, San Diego, CA

June 5th Youth Of Today, Mouthpiece and Outspoken @ The Glass House, Pomona, CA

June 6th Youth Of Today, Mouthpiece, Outspoken and Fraud @ The Glass House, Pomona, CA

June 17th Pizza Party with Joey "Shithead" Keithley of D.O.A. (A five song acoustic set, some question and answer story telling and signing his new book "Talk - Action = 0") @ TKO Records, Fountain Valley, CA

June 17th D.O.A., JFA, Litmus Green and Love Canal @ Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

June 18th Gnarmageddon Fest 2011 with Agent Orange, D.O.A., Ill Repute, Sabertooth Zombie, JFA, Resist and Exist, Rotting Out, Circle One, Media Blitz, Dogends, Concussion, Static Thought and Hooded Justice @ The Glass House, Pomona, CA

June 30th Paul Collins, The Audacity and Garbo's Daughter @ The Continental Room, Fullerton, CA

July 23rd Hellfish Family Presents: Sound & Fury Fest @ Earl Warren Showgrounds, Santa Barbara, CA with Suicide File, Down To Nothing, Death Threat, Defeater, DYS, Rotting Out, Bracewar, Over My Dead Body, Expire, Harvest, Alpha & Omega, Xibalba, Not Sorry, Minority Unit, Such Gold, FocusedxMinds, Maker, Noose, Rock Bottom, Living Eyes, Seahaven, Calculator, Low Places

July 29th The Good Fiction, Fifth Story Tenants, Pontiac Brothers and The Things @ Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

August 13th Agent Orange, Ill Repute, Walk Proud and Beat To Death at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

August 20th Durty Mick Records Presents: The Toughskins, Pressure Point, Those Unknown and The Warlords at Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

August 27th Scream, CH3, Underground Railroad To Candyland and Killroy at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

September 7th Rancid, Agnostic Front and DJ's J and Nicki Bonner at House Of Blues, Anaheim, CA

September 8th Sorrows, The Crazy Squeeze and Piccolo Pete at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

September 10th The Vibrators, Disguster, The Galway Hooker Band, Sustainers and Scrid Hunters at Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

September 27th Mania, Ammo, Broken and Totes Brute at Max Steiners, Long Beach, CA



2012
January 14th The Middle Class, The Audacity and M.H.V. at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

March 3rd Adolescents, Youth Brigade, Middle Class, White Flag and Billybones at The Observatory, Santa Ana, CA

March 17th FEAR, Battalion Of Saints, Decry, El Nada, Splntr, Yeastie Boys and The Rift at The Observatory, Santa Ana, C

April 12th An acoustic performance by Farside and Your Favorite Trainwreck vocalist Mike Popeye Vogelsang and Dan O'Mahony Spoken Word @ 33 Degrees, Long Beach, CA

April 14th Joan Jett and The Blackhearts at The 38th Annual Toyota Grand Prix, Long Beach, CA

May 3rd Skeletal Ambitions at Max Steiner's, Long Beach, CA

May 25th Johnny Two Bags, Julie Karr, Kevin Seconds and Tim Barry at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

May 31st Skeletal Ambitions at DiPiazza's, Long Beach, CA

June 7th Revelation Records 25th Anniversary Night Zero with Into Another, Sensefield, Ignite, Gameface, In My Eyes and Kiss It Goodbye at The Glasshouse, Pomona, CA

June 7th Supertouch at Aladdin Jr., Pomona, CA

June 8th Revelation Records 25th Anniversary Night One with Youth Of Today, Gorilla Biscuits, Sick Of It All, Bold, Supertouch and Shai Hulud at The Glasshouse, Pomona, CA

June 9th Revelation Records 25th Anniversary Night Two with Gorilla Biscuits, Sick Of It All, Youth Of Today, No For An Answer, Underdog and Bold at The Glasshouse, Pomona, CA

June 10th Revelation Records 25th Anniversary Night Three with Gorilla Biscuits, Underdog, Quicksand, No For An Answer, Statue, In My Eyes and Shai Hulud at The Glasshouse, Pomona, CA

June 22nd Negative Approach, DYS, It's Casual and No More Saints at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

July 27th Christ Vs Warhol at Que Sera, Long Beach, CA



2013
January 23rd Quicksand and Title Fight at The Glasshouse, Pomona, CA

January 26th Harrington Saints, The Warlords, Street Value and Aggro Culture US at The Blue Cafe, Long Beach, CA

February 1st D.O.A., D.I., Yeastie Boys, Amerikan Made, Skaal, Soto Street, 13%, Slow Children and Interns Band at The Observatory, Santa Ana, CA

February 3rd Cro-Mags, Strife, G.F.P. (General Fucking Principal), Why We Kill and The Sparring at The Constellation Room (in The Observatory), Santa Ana, CA

April 5th Soul Asylum with The Bolts, A Mayfield Affair and Still The Sky's Limit at The Roxy Theatre, Los Angeles, CA

April 13th Legs McNeil’s Pizza Party at TKO Records, Fountain Valley, CA

April 17th Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine, Spindrift, Death Hymn Number 9 and White Murder at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

May 6th Paul Collins Beat with The Cry at Burger Records, Fullerton, CA

May 6th Paul Collins' Beat, The Cry, The 87's & Bee's Knees at The Continental Room, Fullerton, CA

June 2nd Black Rebel Motorcycle Club and TheNewNo2 at The Observatory, Santa Ana, CA

July 7th Agent Orange, CH3, Amerikan Made, White Kaps, Billy Bones), The Uprising), Jurassic Punx, The SCABS, Drown The Soun and Graveyard Riot at The Gaslamp Restaurant & Bar, Long Beach, CA

July 26th The Cult at The House Of Blues, Anaheim, CA

August 6th The Heavy and The Silent Comedy at The Constellation Room, Santa Ana, CA

August 25th The Last, The Alleycats and Filmage!The Story Of The Descendents/ALL screening at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

September 13th TKO Records Friday The 13th Pizza Party with Piccolo Pete and The Picturebooks at TKO Records, Huntington Beach, CA

September 14th Burger Records Presents 820 Fest with Kepi Ghoulie (Backed by Miss Chain & The Broken Heels), Miss Chain & The Broken Heels, Power Lunch, Cumstain and Pookie & The Poodlez at La Casa, Costa Mesa, CA

September 15th The Picturebooks and Josh Harmony at Alex's Bar, Long Beach, CA

October 5th Judge, Strife and Rotting Out at The Observatory, Santa Ana, CA



2014
June 24th, Jello Biafra and The Guantanamo School Of Medicine, Negative Approach and New Red Scare @ The Chance, Poughkeepsie NY



2015

May 24th, The Dirty Kids, Origami Animals and The Odd Pets @ Lefty's, Des Moines IA

June 28th, The Voodoo Glow Skulls, Sniper 66 and Slow Children
@ Lefty's, Des Moines IA

September 28th-October 1st, Motörhead's Motörboat Cruise on Norwegian Cruise Lines
Motörhead, Anthrax, Slayer, Exodus, Corrosion Of Conformity, The Dead Deads, Suicidal Tendencies, Motor Sister and Hatebreed.

October 7th, Down By Law, The Dead Pollys and Worship This! @ Annabells, Akron, OH

October 16th, Destroy Cleveland Film Screening @ Annabells, Akron, OH

November 7th, Soul Asylum and The Meat Puppets @ Oddbody's Music Room, Dayton, OH



2016

May 6th, Malcolm Tent @ The Stone Tavern, Kent, OH

May 12th, Malcolm Tent @ West Oak Recording, Kent, OH

July 5th, The English Beat and Soul Asylum @ The Kent Stage, Kent, OH

Saturday, September 3rd, The University Of Akron's Touchdown Music Fest, featuring Soul Asylum, The Bizarros, Shooter Sharp & The Shootouts, and singer-songwriter J.D. Eicher at The Lee R. Jackson Track & Field Complex, Akron, OH

Thursday September 8th, Agent Orange and Counterpunch at Musica, Akron, OH

Friday September 23rd Alice Cooper at The Akron Civic Theatre, Akron, OH

Saturday December 10th John Cleese at The Akron Civic Theatre, Akron, OH



2017

Saturday March 18th The Smithereens and The Motels at The Kent Stage, Kent, OH

Thursday April 13th The Psychedelic Furs and Robyn Hitchcock at The Kent Stage, Kent, OH

Wednesday June 14th Reverend Horton Heat, Agent Orange and Flat Duo Jets at Musica, Akron, OH

Friday August 4th The Fixx at The Kent Stage, Kent, OH

Sunday August 13th Chris Isaak at The Kent Stage, Kent, OH

Saturday August 26th Frenchy And The Punk at Cleveland Pagan Pride, Bedford, Ohio

Sunday August 27th Midnight Oil and The Living End at House Of Blues, Cleveland, Ohio

Saturday September 9th Deep Purple, Alice Cooper and Edgar Winter Band at Blossom Music Center, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio






misc? need years/dates
October 10th Aesir @ Streets
October 23rd Aesir and The Lung Cookies @ Fox Lane High School